Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Super Track Meet Results
Mar 30, 2009 | 9152 views | 0 0 comments | 62 62 recommendations | email to a friend | print
SUPER MEETS

March 24-25, Davis High School

GIRLS 2ND AND 3RD PLACE RESULTS

HIGH JUMP

2. 5'02# Candace Moyes, Viewmont

3. 5'00# Katelyn McFarland, Fremont

LONG JUMP

2.15'10.00 Candace Moyes, Viewmont

3.15'09.00 Bailee WhitWorth, Viewmont

SHOT PUT

2. 35'02# Amanda Pais, Taylorsville

3. 34'08# Karen Wilkinson, Bountiful

DISCUS

2. 102'05 Jessica Pauni, Syracuse

3. 99'08 Karen Wilkinson, Bountiful

100m HURDLES

2.15.58# Jana Colvin, Fremont

3.15.69# Makira Kuan, Bountiful

300m HURDLES

2. 47.82 Jana Colvin, Fremont

3. 48.63 Rachel Jackson, Davis

100m DASH

2.12.89 Jerrica Wilson, Fremont

3.12.94 Dani Figgins, Davis

200m DASH

2. 26.50 Bailee Whitworth, Viewmont

3. 27.02 Dani Figgins, Davis

400m DASH

2. 1:01.19 Lindsey McFarland, Syracuse

3. 1:02.73 Kensie Cleghorn, Viewmont

800m RUN

2. 2:27.46 Jenny McCune, Alta

3. 2:31.42 Hollie King, Davis

1600m RUN

2. 5:15.31# Shalya Kipp, Skyline

3. 5:19.43 Hannah Williams, Syracuse

3200m RUN

2.11:41.90 Meghan Hedquist, Davis

3.12:00.42 Hannah Williams, Syracuse

MEDLEY RELAY

2. 4:33.93 Bountiful

3. 4:40.40 Viewmont

4x400m RELAY

2.4:08.27# Bountiful

3.4:24.69 Viewmont

4x800m RELAY

2.11:29.4 Bingham

3.11:47.1 Syracuse A

BOYS 2ND AND 3RD PLACE RESULTS

HIGH JUMP

2. 6'02# Spencer Black, Viewmont

3. 6'02# Alec Pectol, Davis

POLE VAULT

2. 11'07 Ryan Bramhall, Davis

3. 11'07 Alan Dixon, Davis

JAVELIN

2. 153'07 Mason Boddy, Viewmont

3. 153'06 Ryan Peterson, Fremont

DISCUS

2. 148'04# Ben Johnson, Fremont

3. 143'04 Luke Allred, Davis

SHOT PUT

2. 48'04.00# Hayden White, Viewmont

3. 48'03.00# Chris Johnson, Box Elder

110m HURDLES

2. 15.79 Mike Staker, Taylorsville

3. 15.80 Ryen Pope, Bountiful

300 HURDLES

2. 42.01 Evan Robbie, Alta

3. 42.56 Kyler Sprague, Davis

100m DASH

2. 11.24# Ryan Avery, Davis

3. 11.37 Jeff Rawlings, Viewmont

200m DASH

2. 22.96 Jon Ferguson, Davis

3. 23.13 Jeff Rawlings, Viewmont

400m DASH

2. 51.31 Mike Keith, Bingham

3. 51.84 Benson Richards, Davis

800m RUN

2. 2:04.05 Curtis Carlisle, Davis

3. 2:05.04 Leland Stenquist, Davis

1600m RUN

2. 4:37.36 Briton Page, Viewmont

3. 4:37.98 Cubby Taylor, Bountiful

3200m RUN

2. 10.05.17 Kyle Moffet, Alta

3. 10:23.75 Carston Feigelson, Davis

Medley RELAY

2. 3:48.04 Viewmont

3. 3:51.32 Davis

4x100m RELAY

2. 45.30 Alta

3. 45.34 Box Elder

4x400 RELAY

2. 3:34.00 Bountiful

3. 3:34.62 Bingham

4 x 800 RELAY

2. 8:46.2 Bountiful

3. 9:12.6 Box Elder

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet
Postings are not edited and are the responsibility of the author. You agree not to post comments that are abusive, threatening or obscene. Postings may be removed at the discretion of davisclipper.com
Follow us on: